Sawasdee Thai Food

Personuppgiftspolicy

Den 25 maj 2018 började den nya dataskyddslagen, GDPR inom EU att gälla.
GDPR står för General Data Protection Regulation och innebär ökat skydd för dig som privatperson.

Information

Vilka vi är
Sawasdee Thai Food, Storgatan 24 , 374 52  Asarum.
e-mail: info@thai-food.se
webbplatsadress : https://www.thai-food.se.

Kontaktformulär

Via de olika formulären på www.thai-food.se samlar vi in uppgifter, såsom
Namn, Mobiltelefon och email-adress med mera för att kunna återkoppla till dig.

Hur länge vi behåller era uppgifter

Uppgifter från kontaktformuläret sparas i sex månader och uppgifterna som samlas in via beställningsformuläret sparas i två år.
Om du skriver en kommentar kommer kommentaren och dess metadata att sparas utan tidsgräns. Anledningen till detta är att vi behöver kunna hitta och godkänna uppföljningskommentarer automatiskt och inte lägga dem i kö för granskning.

Vilka rättigheter du har över dina data

Du kan när som helst begära att få veta vilken information vi har sparat om dig, genom att skicka ett email till info@thai-food.se
Om du har ett konto eller har skrivit några kommentarer på denna webbplats kan du begära en exportfil med de personuppgifter vi har om dig, inklusive alla uppgifter du har gett oss. Du kan också begära att vi tar bort alla personuppgifter vi har om dig. Detta omfattar inte eventuella uppgifter som vi är tvungna att spara av administrativa, legala eller säkerhetsändamål.

Vart vi skickar dina upgifter

Kommentarer från besökare kanske kontrolleras via en automatiserad tjänst för detektering av skräppost.

Kontaktinformation

Du kan alltid kontakta oss på Sawasdee Thai Food via email info@thai-food.se eller på telefon 0705-200 321.

Hur vi skyddar din information

Vi värnar om din personliga integritet och ser till att dina personuppgifter alltid är skyddade hos oss, hanterar dem med varsamhet samt sparar inte uppgifter längre än vad som krävs för att följa de lagar som finns.

Cookies på www.thai-food.se

På vår websajt www.thai-food.se använder vi cookies / kakor.
Cookies är små textfiler som lagras på den enhet du surfar på, till exempel dator eller mobiltelefon.
Observera att denna textfil som skickas är inte skadlig och innehåller ingen programkod.

En kaka eller cookie, är en liten textfil som webbplatsen sparar på din dator när du besöker den.
Kakan innehåller ingen information som kan kopplas ihop med dig som enskild person.
På den här webbplatsen använder vi kakor för att förbättra webbplatsen och för att förenkla för dig som besökare.


Om du inte vill acceptera lagring av cookies / kakor
Vill du inte acceptera cookies så kan din webbläsare ställas in så att du automatiskt nekar till lagring av cookies, eller att du informeras varje gång en webbplats begär att få lagra en cookie.
Genom din webbläsare kan du också radera tidigare lagrade cookies. Besök din webbläsares hjälpsidor för mer information om detta.
Om du väljer att inte acceptera cookies kommer vissa funktioner inte att fungera eller bara delvis fungera på webbplatsen.

Cookies-information mm. för dig som handlar via vår Online-beställning

Vi använder oss av en applikation för vårt Online-beställningssystem som levereras från GlobalFood Tech S.R.L..
Genom att du använder Online-beställning, så gäller följande regler angående cookies och personuppgiftsbehandling.


These Terms and Conditions apply when ordering online from:
Sawasdee Thai Food
Address: Storgatan 24,
Asarum 37452, Sweden
Public phone: +46705200321
Menu currency: SEK


(hereinafter referred to as the “Restaurant” or “We” or “Us”)
These Terms and Conditions apply to you as a client for online ordering (hereinafter referred to as “you” or the“user” or the “client”)

PLEASE READ THIS TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY. IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS THEN YOU SHOULD NOT ACCESS AND/OR USE THE ONLINE ORDERING (HEREINAFTER NAMED “ONLINE ORDERING APPLICATION”). ACCESS AND/OR USE OF THE ONLINE ORDERING BY YOU SHALL BE DEEMED TO BE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Subject to applicable legal regulations in force, We may, in our discretion, from time to time amend or otherwise modify the Terms and Conditions of Use. We recommend that You carefully read, each time you order online, the Terms and Conditions as they may affect your rights.

These Terms and Conditions describe the general online ordering terms and conditions between Us and You and different rights and obligations of the Parties.

For the sake of clarity, these Terms and Conditions apply (also) in case of online ordering through the application (hereinafter referred to as the “online ordering application” or the “application“; the applications is the online ordering application used by the Client to place its order for different products and/or services (hereinafter referred to as the “products” and/or “services”).

The online ordering application is owned and operated by the licensor of the license agreement regarding the use of the application in order to order online.
Without affecting the generality of the present Terms and Conditions and for the sake of clarity You must also respect the license agreement regarding the use of the application in order to order online.

The Restaurant shall make all the necessary diligences to ensure that the information in relation with the online ordering is accurate and reliable. However, this cannot be infallible and errors may sometimes occur. You should take appropriate steps to verify all information in relation with the online ordering before using it. To the maximum extent permitted according to the applicable law, the Restaurant disclaims any warranty or representation of any kind, whether express or implied, as to any matter whatsoever relating to the online ordering, including without limitation the availability of the online ordering application.

The Restaurant may from time to time revise the information in relation with the online ordering application and/or process and reserves the right to make such changes without any obligation to notify any past, current or prospective clients. In no event shall the Restaurant be liable for any indirect, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of any use of the information contained herein and/or in relation with the online ordering process.

By ordering online, you acknowledge and agree that the use of the online ordering application and/or processes at your own risk and the maximum extent permitted according to the applicable law, in no circumstances, shall We be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special, consequential, or punitive damages, losses, costs or expenses nor for any loss of profit that results from the use of, or inability to use this online ordering and/or any application and/or material on any site linked to this online ordering application (including but not limited to any viruses or any other errors or defects or failures in computer transmissions or network communications) even if We have been advised of the possibility of such damage. In addition, no liability can be accepted by Us in respect of any changes made to the content of the online ordering application and/or process by unauthorized third parties. All express or implied warranties or representations are excluded to the maximum extent permitted according to the applicable law.

The online ordering application and/or process may include content, information or links to third parties or third party sites. The Restaurant is not responsible for the content of any such sites or neither for the content of any third party advertising or sponsorship nor for compliance of such with any regulations. The links may be accessed at the user's own risk and the Restaurant makes no representations or warranties about the content, completeness, or accuracy of these links or the sites hyperlinked to this ordering online application. You agree to hold harmless and relieve the Restaurant from any liability whatsoever arising from your use of information from a third party or your use of any third-party website.

Except otherwise expressly mentioned, all the information in relation with the online ordering application (including without limitation the images, buttons and text) are property and/or available with the permission of the licensor of the license agreement regarding the use of the application in order to order online and holds usage rights over them and, may not be copied, distributed, or reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any mean, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording or otherwise, without its prior written permission.

The content referring to specific products (e.g. food items), arrangement and texts layout of the online ordering application and/or process, the trademarks, and any other content, are proprietary and are protected according with the legal regulations in force and cannot be used in any way without the express written permission of the Restaurant.
The Client does not obtain any license or right regarding the information in relation with the online ordering and/or application.

If you decide to order online using the online ordering application, you may be asked to provide full contact details and/or to create an account and you may need to accept cookies. You must keep your data confidential and must not disclose it to anyone. The Restaurant reserves the right to suspend the use of the online ordering application and/or process if you breach the Terms and Conditions.

You acknowledge and agree that all orders are treated as an express intention to purchase the nominated products and/or services for the agreed online prices and We treat this as an binding offer from you to purchase such products and services. Any variations must be in writing, otherwise they will not be binding on either party.

The acceptance of any order for any of the products and/or services shall be at the entire discretion of the Restaurant. Our acceptance of an order may occur when you receive an on-screen message and/or email notification and/or an SMS, confirming your order.

The Restaurant reserves the right to refuse any service, terminate your access to the online ordering application and/or process, remove or edit any content or accept your order/s in its sole discretion and without prior notice to you.
The Restaurant's online ordering application must only be used by persons over the age of eighteen (18) years, or the minimum legal age as permitted by the law or otherwise under the supervision of an adult or guardian.

Any products and/or services provided through the online ordering application are done so on an "as is" and "if available" basis and the Restaurant expressly excludes any warranties, conditions, representations or other terms with respect to the online ordering or the content or products displayed on it, whether express or implied, unless expressly stated to the contrary.

The pictures of the products are for presentation only. The ordered products may have differences (e.g. color, form, etc.) towards the photos existing on the site. The Restaurant is not liable in any way if the description of products is not complete.

Delivery orders are also subject to: i)Your address falling in the defined delivery area of the Restaurant; ii)Availability of the restaurant being online for accepting online orders; iii) Your Order may be subject to a minimum amount per order;
You can pay by any of the methods listed in our checkout screen. Please make sure that if your order is placed using a credit or debit card, the card is valid on the date of your order placement. The Restaurant may provide no refunds to the orders paid online. Contact Us directly to settle any payment dispute or refund claim.

You may be automatically directed to an online listing referring to Your nearby Restaurant service location. Please note that prices, minimum spend restrictions and maximum cash spend restrictions vary from location to location. In addition, if you order on-line, the price charged may be different to the price for the Products had they been ordered in-store or by telephone.

The online order once placed cannot be modified or cancelled either through the website or offline by calling the restaurant. Anyhow, if you wish to cancel or complain about your order, please call your local restaurant service location, details of which will be included in the confirmatory e-mail sent to you upon placing your order and We can see how we can help you.

We will aim to provide you with your ordered products as close as possible to your requested delivery/collection time but we cannot guarantee the delivery time in all the cases. Delivery time may be affected due to bad weather or traffic conditions. This is to ensure the safety of our riders. Delivery service may be temporarily unavailable in selected areas due to bad weather or unforeseen circumstances.

The Client agrees to accept delivery of the Products at the agreed time and place of delivery. If you have chosen for the Products to be delivered, the Restaurant will deliver the order to the main entrance of the delivery address but any deliveries carried into the delivery address will only be made if the driver and you consent to this. If you are not present to take delivery of the goods at the address given in your order, then We will not refund you the price for your order and will charge you for the full amount of your order.

Risk in the Products shall pass to the Client on delivery. Any software service/software is used and/or downloaded at your own risk. If you are in any doubt as to the suitability of the software service/software to be used and/or downloaded for your computer it is recommended that you obtain specialist advice before using and/or downloading it.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your personal details, password and payment details. You agree to accept full responsibility for all your activities in relation with the online ordering (application).

You may not assign, sub-license or otherwise transfer any of your rights under these terms and conditions. In case any provision of this agreement is and/or becomes void, illegal, invalid or inapplicable, it shall not affect the validity or the applicability of the other contractual clauses, which shall continue to be in force and to produce legal effects as if the void, illegal, invalid or inapplicable clause was not part of this agreement.

This Terms and Conditions do not affect your statutory rights.

The Restaurant trademarks, as well as the related trademarks of others and related proprietary property are protected from copying and simulation under national and international laws and are not to be reproduced or copied without the express written permission of the Restaurant.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, the Restaurant excludes all liability arising out of its supply of the Products and in particular shall not be responsible for any loss or damage, arising directly or indirectly out of or in connection with delay beyond the estimated delivery or pickup time; any circumstances over which the Restaurant had no control of the consequences and which the Restaurant could not avoid by the exercise of reasonable care, or any indirect or unforeseeable loss suffered or incurred by the Client or others. In any event, the Restaurant's liability to the Client shall not exceed the total price charged for the relevant products/and or services.

This terms and Conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the country in which the Restaurant is headquartered and the Restaurant and any dispute arising out of or in connection with these shall be settled by the competent courts from the headquarter of the Restaurant, excluding the possibility of reference to conflict of laws.


[/vc_column_text][vc_empty_space][dt_fancy_separator separator_style="thick" separator_color="custom" el_width="75" custom_separator_color="#6519a8"][vc_empty_space height="42px"][vc_column_text css_animation="bounceInUp" css=".vc_custom_1561637873642{padding-right: 15px !important;padding-left: 20px !important;background-color: #f2f2f2 !important;}"]

Personuppgiftspolicy - Nyhetsbrev

Nyhetsbrev
Som prenumerant av vårt Nyhetsbrev har vi inga andra personuppgifter om dig än ditt namn och mailadress.
Den nya dataskyddslagen innebär att du har rätt att få veta vad som finns registrerat om dig i våra register.
Du kan när som helst begära att vi raderar dina uppgifter i vårt prenumerationsregister.

Avsluta prenumeration
Om du inte vill ha fler utskick från oss så kan du givetvis när som helst avsluta din prenumeration, genom att skicka ett email till info@thai-food.se eller klicka på länken som alltid finns med längst ned i våra Nyhetsbrev.

Vi värnar om din personliga integritet och ser till att dina personuppgifter alltid är skyddade hos oss, hanterar dem med varsamhet samt sparar inte uppgifter längre än vad som krävs för att följa de lagar som finns.

Personuppgiftspolicy och faktureringsvillkor vid fakturering

Personuppgifter
De företags- och personuppgifter som samlas in av oss via faktureringsunderlaget sparas
endast i syfte för att kunna uppfylla Skatteverkets och andra myndigheters regler och krav.
Du kan när som helst begära att få veta vilka uppgifter som finns sparade i vårt register
genom att skicka ett e-mail till info@thai-food.se

 
Faktureringsvillkor
Vi tillämpar följande villkor vid fakturering:

  • Vi skickar alltid fakturan via e-mail, som en bifogad pdf-fil.
  • Betalningsvillkor är 20 dagar.
  • Dröjsmålsränta vid för sen betalning är i dagsläget 12% (2019-11-01).
  • Påminnelseavgift vid för sen betalning tillkommer med 50 SEK.
  • Önskas pappersfaktura via posten - tillkommer en avgift på 25 SEK.
  • Önskas e-faktura (kommuner med flera) - tillkommer en avgift på 25 SEK.

 

Hur länge sparas uppgifterna ?
Vi värnar om er personliga integritet och ser till att alla uppgifter alltid är skyddade hos oss, hanterar dem med varsamhet samt sparar inte uppgifter längre än vad som krävs för att följa de lagar som finns.

Beställ HÄR !

Beställ online !

Du kan göra din beställning online och sedan själv bestämma när du vill hämta !

0705 - 200 321

Öppettider

Ordinarie

Onsdag – Söndag 

Måndag & Tisdag

14:00-20:00

Stängt

Avvikande öppettider vid helger mm.

BETALA MED KORT, SWISH ELLER KONTANT